ttjl

Tampa Bay Area • Spring 2016 [Archive Season]
Playing Divisions [Archive Season] Spring 2016 Go to TB Main Page
TEAM SPOT • 12/14A-YBall BSAC Acers • Spring 2016 [Archive Season]
FACILITY LOGO
Brandon Sports and Aquatic Center
Facility Phone: 813 689-0908

HOME Matches held at:
BSAC Courts Courts
405 Beverly Blvd, FL 33511
MAP
View other TEAMS at BSAC
testing
TTJL Coach Rolland Miller
  Coach
 
Parent Captain Lisa DiNo

Players List
Alessandra D F
Andre B M
Derek D M
Ionut Alexandru C M
Max D M
Nikola P M
Rishab T M
team image
  • Team Match Schedule
  • Team Match Results
  • Team Record
  • Division Standings
  • Misc
12/14A-YBall BSAC Acers
MATCH SCHEDULE • Spring 2016 [Archive Season]



Weekly Match Schedules
are no longer available for this season.






Team MATCH RESULTS • Spring 2016 [Archive Season]


INCLUDE MATCH RESULTS
Wk 6:
Sun, Apr 10, 2016
12/14A-YBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #6874
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team


BSAC Crushers
Game Pt
Wins
26
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
45
~Winner~
BSAC Acers

Paras C
8 Singles #1 6 Max D

Jordyn T 1 Singles #2 8 Rishab T

Jaden T 8 Singles #3 7 Andre B

Sia K 4 Singles #4 8 Alessandra D

Paras C
Jordyn T
5 Doubles #1 * 8 Max D
Rishab

Filipe P
Alyson N
0 Doubles #2 8 Derek D
Alessandra D

Total Mini-Match Wins
2

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
4
Wk 5:
Sun, Apr 3, 2016
12/14A-YBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #6845
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team

~Winner~
BSAC Acers
Game Pt
Wins
37
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
26

TampaRacq-Shane Flying Ducks

Max D
2 Singles #1 8 DANTE V

Rishab T 3 Singles #2 8 Riju D

Ionut Alexandru C 8 Singles #3 0 Hannah P

Andre B 8 Singles #4 2 Raema S

Ionut Alexandru C
Rishab T
* 8 Doubles #1 5 DANTE V
Riju

Derek D
Alessandra D
8 Doubles #2 3 DANTE V
DANTE V

Total Mini-Match Wins
4

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
2
Wk 4:
Sun, Mar 6, 2016
12/14A-YBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #6779
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team


PalmaC Cyclones
Game Pt
Wins
17
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
41
~Winner~
BSAC Acers

Curran S
1 Singles #1 8 Max D

Mason S 3 Singles #2 8 Andre B

Annika S 2 Singles #3 8 Alessandra D

Kaylie R 0 Singles #4 8 Derek D

Curran S
Riley B
3 Doubles #1 * 8 Max D
Ionut Alexandru

Mason S
Ashton B
8 Doubles #2 1 Alessandra D
Andre B

Total Mini-Match Wins
1

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
5
Wk 3:
Sun, Feb 28, 2016
12/14A-YBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #6716
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team

~Winner~
BSAC Acers
Game Pt
Wins
42
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
18

HrIsland Thunder

Max D
2 Singles #1 8 Geoffrey M

Rishab T 8 Singles #2 3 Sofia B

Ionut Alexandru C 8 Singles #3 2 Annabel S

Alessandra D 8 Singles #4 1 Camden G

Max D
Ionut Alexandru C
* 8 Doubles #1 4 Geoffrey M
Sofia

Andre B
Derek D
8 Doubles #2 0 Curran H
James L

Total Mini-Match Wins
5

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
1
Wk 2:
Sun, Feb 21, 2016
12/14A-YBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #6632
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team


SFrdmn Warriors
Game Pt
Wins
15
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
48
~Winner~
BSAC Acers

Lauren S
1 Singles #1 8 Nikola P

Django C 1 Singles #2 8 Max D

Sofia C 5 Singles #3 8 Rishab T

Ivana Z 1 Singles #4 8 Derek D

Lauren S
Sofia C
3 Doubles #1 * 8 Ionut Alexandru C
Rishab

Nadia G
Zach T
4 Doubles #2 8 Alessandra D
Andre B

Total Mini-Match Wins
0

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
6
Wk 1:
Sun, Feb 14, 2016
12/14A-YBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #6601
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team

~Winner~
BSAC Acers
Game Pt
Wins
48
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
10

WestMead Terminetters

Nikola P
8 Singles #1 4 Graysen P

Max D 8 Singles #2 3 Jehanne C

Ionut Alexandru C 8 Singles #3 0 Josie C

Andre B 8 Singles #4 1 Dominic P

Nikola P
Ionut Alexandru C
* 8 Doubles #1 2 Graysen P
Josie

Alessandra D
Derek D
8 Doubles #2 0 Dylan P
Erika B

Total Mini-Match Wins
6

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
0
General Match Win Guideline:
Win goes to the team with most "Game Point Wins Total".
If "Game Pt Wins Total" is tied: Win will go to team with most "Mini Match Wins".
If total "Mini Match Wins" is also tied: Win is then awarded to team winning Doubles Mini Match #1 (Indicated by an asterisk *).
Win is therefore specified accordingly.

Team Record
RECORDS • 12/14A-YBall BSAC Acers • Spring 2016 [Archive Season]  
Record Match Date This Team TEAM
Match
Win
TEAM
Game
Pts
Mini-
Match
(Set)
Wins
if tied   Opponents Name Vs
TEAM
Match
Win
Vs
TEAM
Game
Pts

Mini-
Match
(Set)
Wins
Vs
TEAM
if tied
#6601 Wk1: Sun, Feb 14, 2016 BSAC Acers 1 48 6 *   WestMead Terminetters 0 10 0
#6629 Wk2: Sun, Feb 21, 2016 BSAC Acers 1 48 6 *   SFrdmn Warriors 0 15 0
#6716 Wk3: Sun, Feb 28, 2016 BSAC Acers 1 42 5 *   HrIsland Thunder 0 18 1
#6759 Wk4: Sun, Mar 6, 2016 BSAC Acers 1 41 5 *   PalmaC Cyclones 0 17 1
#6845 Wk5: Sun, Apr 3, 2016 BSAC Acers 1 37 4 *   TampaRacq-Shane Flying Ducks 0 26 2
#6873 Wk6: Sun, Apr 10, 2016 BSAC Acers 1 45 4 *   BSAC Crushers 0 26 2
 
Team Match Wins: 6 Team Total Game Pts: 261 Team Matches Reported: 6
 
Division STANDINGS

Spring 2016 [Archive Season]
12/14A-YBall Team STANDINGS
Division STANDINGS Team Name Team
Match
Wins

Team
Game
Points

Mini
Match
Wins

Team
Matches
Played

12/14A-YBall BSAC Acers 6 261 30 6
12/14A-YBall HrIsland Thunder 5 231 23 6
12/14A-YBall BSAC Crushers 4 246 25 6
12/14A-YBall TampaRacq-Shane Flying Ducks 4 226 23 6
12/14A-YBall PalmaC Cyclones 2 192 16 6
12/14A-YBall SFrdmn Warriors 2 169 14 6
12/14A-YBall WestMead Terminetters 1 129 8 6
12/14A-YBall Cheval Thor 0 114 7 6
After 6 matches played - Top 3 teams qualify for playoffs.
Held Sun, May 1, 2016 • Playoffs: Click Here for Details
12/14A-YBall PLAYOFF Teams

PLAYOFF Teams

Team Name

Playoff
Qualified


Season
Seed
Order


PLAOFFS
Finish
Place

12/14A-YBall BSAC Acers yes 1 1st PLACE
12/14A-YBall BSAC Crushers yes 3 2nd PLACE
12/14A-YBall HrIsland Thunder yes 2 3rd PLACE
Top 3 teams have qualified for playoffs.
Playoffs Held Sun, May 1, 2016• Playoffs: Click Here for Details
 

MISCELLANEOUS • Spring 2016 [Archive Season]

12/14A-YBall
Printable
Scorecard
scorecard icon

All Teams in this Division


12/14A-YBall BSAC Acers
12/14A-YBall BSAC Crushers
12/14A-YBall Cheval Thor
12/14A-YBall HrIsland Thunder
12/14A-YBall PalmaC Cyclones
12/14A-YBall SFrdmn Warriors
12/14A-YBall TampaRacq-Shane Flying Ducks
12/14A-YBall WestMead Terminetters
View your teams individual match schedule by selecting the Team Match Schedule tab to the left.

Weekly League Schedule with Holidays
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sun, Feb 14, 2016
Wk 2 Sun, Feb 21, 2016
Wk 3 Sun, Feb 28, 2016
Wk 4 Sun, Mar 6, 2016
Holiday Sun, Mar 13, 2016 - SprgBrk
Holiday Sun, Mar 20, 2016 - SprgBrk
Holiday Sun, Mar 27, 2016 - Easter
Wk 5 Sun, Apr 3, 2016
Wk 6 Sun, Apr 10, 2016
Wk 7 Sun, Apr 17, 2016
Wk 8 Sun, Apr 24, 2016
Wk 9 Sun, May 1, 2016
PlayOffs Sun, May 1, 2016 - PlayOffs
Playoffs: Click Here for Details

Rain Make-Up: In case of rain, the default make-up date is specified on your individual match schedule, but some divisions must arrange make-up inside the season -Always talk with your coach first, in regard to this.
 
ttjl