ttjl

Pinellas County • Fall 2017 Season
Playing Divisions Current Fall 2017 Season Go to PC Main Page
TEAM SPOT • 10-OrgBall SemLake Orange Crush • Fall 2017 Season
FACILITY LOGO
Seminole Lake Country Club
Facility Phone: 727 394-1733

HOME Matches held at:
Seminole Lake Tennis Courts
6150 Augusta Blvd., FL 33777
MAP
View other TEAMS at SemLake
testing
TTJL Coach Tanya Lahteva
  Coach Erick Chall
  Coach Tanya Lahteva
 
Parent Captain

Players List
Alexander K M
Braden A M
Dylan D M
Ivan P M
Mackenzie T F
team stand-in image
  • Team Match Schedule
  • Team Match Results
  • Team Record
  • Division Standings
  • Misc
10-OrgBall SemLake Orange Crush
MATCH SCHEDULE • Fall 2017 Season
match schedule decal View the
10-OrgBall Divisons
Teams Match Schedule
Click Here


Team MATCH RESULTS • Fall 2017 Season


INCLUDE MATCH RESULTS
Wk 6:
Sun, Oct 29, 2017
10-OrgBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #8001
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team

~Winner~
SemLake Orange Crush
Game Pt
Wins
28
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
18

Innisbrk Futures

Braden A
3 Singles #1 6 Keira D

sub for Ivan P 4 Singles #2 6 Pascual D

Alexander K 6 Singles #3 0 sub for Adam P

sub for Mackenzie T 6 Singles #4 0 sub for Victoria B

Braden A
Alexander K
3 Doubles #1 * 6 Keira D
Pascual D

sub for Dylan D
sub for Ivan P
6 Doubles #2 0 Sub for Adam P
sub for Victoria B

Total Mini-Match Wins
3

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
3
Wk 5:
Sun, Oct 22, 2017
10-OrgBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #7976
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team

~Winner~
Vinoy Fearless
Game Pt
Wins
28
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
16

SemLake Orange Crush

Olivia H
2 Singles #1 6 Braden A

Gabriella S 6 Singles #2 0 Mackenzie T

Myla T 2 Singles #3 6 Alexander K

Reese K 6 Singles #4 0 Dylan D

Olivia H
Gabriella S
* 6 Doubles #1 4 Braden A
Alexander K

Myla T
Reese K
6 Doubles #2 0 Dylan D
Mackenzie T

Total Mini-Match Wins
4

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
2
Wk 4:
Sun, Oct 15, 2017
10-OrgBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #7921
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team


SemLake Orange Crush
Game Pt
Wins
15
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
31
~Winner~
RacqClub Jasa Dragons

Braden A
3 Singles #1 6 Mason P

Ivan P 2 Singles #2 6 Riley C

Dylan D 0 Singles #3 6 Emerson B

Alexander K 6 Singles #4 1 Jayden P

Braden A
Ivan P
4 Doubles #1 * 6 Mason P
Riley C

Alexander K
Mackenzie T
0 Doubles #2 6 Aidan T
Emerson B

Total Mini-Match Wins
1

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
5
Wk 3:
Sun, Oct 8, 2017
10-OrgBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #7846
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team

~Winner~
Innisbrk Futures
Game Pt
Wins
29
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
26

SemLake Orange Crush

Keira D
5 Singles #1 6 Braden A

Adam P 6 Singles #2 5 Ivan P

Pascual D 4 Singles #3 6 Dylan D

Victoria B 2 Singles #4 6 Alexander K

Keira D
Adam P
* 6 Doubles #1 3 Braden A
Ivan P

Pascual D
Victoria B
6 Doubles #2 0 Dylan D
Mackenzie T

Total Mini-Match Wins
3

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
3
Wk 2:
Sun, Oct 1, 2017
10-OrgBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #7827
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team


SemLake Orange Crush
Game Pt
Wins
13
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
36
~Winner~
Vinoy Fearless

Braden A
3 Singles #1 6 Olivia H

Ivan P 3 Singles #2 6 Gabriella S

Dylan D 2 Singles #3 6 Myla T

Alexander K 1 Singles #4 6 Addison C

Braden A
Ivan P
1 Doubles #1 * 6 Gabriella S
Olivia H

Alexander K
Dylan D
3 Doubles #2 6 Myla T
Reese K

Total Mini-Match Wins
0

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
6
Wk 1:
Sun, Sept 24, 2017
10-OrgBall
SCORE CARD
  Record #7796
Visiting Team
vs
Home Team


RacqClub-Jasa Dragons
Game Pt
Wins
26
Team Total
< Game Pt Wins >
Game Pt
Wins
29
~Winner~
SemLake Orange Crush

Mason P
6 Singles #1 4 Braden A

Riley C 6 Singles #2 4 Ivan P

Emerson B 6 Singles #3 4 Alexander K

Aidan T 2 Singles #4 6 Dylan D

Mason P
Riley C
* 6 Doubles #1 5 Braden A
Ivan P

Aidan T
Alexander J
0 Doubles #2 6 Dylan D
Alexander K

Total Mini-Match Wins
4

View Team Match "Win" Criteria
Total Mini-Match Wins
2
General Match Win Guideline:
Win goes to the team with most "Game Point Wins Total".
If "Game Pt Wins Total" is tied: Win will go to team with most "Mini Match Wins".
If total "Mini Match Wins" is also tied: Win is then awarded to team winning Doubles Mini Match #1 (Indicated by an asterisk *).
Win is therefore specified accordingly.

Team Record
RECORDS • 10-OrgBall SemLake Orange Crush • Fall 2017 Season  
Record Match Date This Team TEAM
Match
Win
TEAM
Game
Pts
Mini-
Match
(Set)
Wins
if tied   Opponents Name Vs
TEAM
Match
Win
Vs
TEAM
Game
Pts

Mini-
Match
(Set)
Wins
Vs
TEAM
if tied
#7787 Wk1: Sun, Sept 24, 2017 SemLake Orange Crush 1 29 2   RacqClub-Jasa Dragons 0 26 4 *
#7827 Wk2: Sun, Oct 1, 2017 SemLake Orange Crush 0 13 0   Vinoy Fearless 1 36 6 *
#7830 Wk3: Sun, Oct 8, 2017 SemLake Orange Crush 0 26 3   Innisbrk Futures 1 29 3 *
#7921 Wk4: Sun, Oct 15, 2017 SemLake Orange Crush 0 15 1   RacqClub Jasa Dragons 1 31 5 *
#7970 Wk5: Sun, Oct 22, 2017 SemLake Orange Crush 0 16 2   Vinoy Fearless 1 28 4 *
#8001 Wk6: Sun, Oct 29, 2017 SemLake Orange Crush 1 28 3   Innisbrk Futures 0 18 3 *
 
Team Match Wins: 2 Team Total Game Pts: 127 Team Matches Reported: 6
 
Division STANDINGS

Fall 2017 Season
10-OrgBall Team STANDINGS
Division STANDINGS Team Name Team
Match
Wins

Team
Game
Points

Mini
Match
Wins

Team
Matches
Played

10-OrgBall Vinoy Fearless 4 180 23 6
10-OrgBall RacqClub-Jasa Dragons 3 157 19 6
10-OrgBall Innisbrk Futures 3 154 19 6
10-OrgBall SemLake Orange Crush 2 127 11 6
After 6 matches played - Top 2 teams qualify for playoffs.
Held Sun, Dec 3, 2017 - Playoffs • Playoffs: Click Here for Details
10-OrgBall PLAYOFF Teams

PLAYOFF Teams

Team Name

Playoff
Qualified


Season
Seed
Order


PLAOFFS
Finish
Place

10-OrgBall Vinoy Fearless yes 1 1st PLACE
10-OrgBall RacqClub Jasa Dragons yes 2 2nd PLACE
Top 2 teams have qualified for playoffs.
Playoffs Held Sun, Dec 3, 2017 - Playoffs• Playoffs: Click Here for Details
 

MISCELLANEOUS • Fall 2017 Season

10-OrgBall
Printable
Scorecard
scorecard icon

All Teams in this Division


10-OrgBall Innisbrk Futures
10-OrgBall RacqClub Jasa Dragons
10-OrgBall SemLake Orange Crush
10-OrgBall Vinoy Fearless
View your teams individual match schedule by selecting the Team Match Schedule tab to the left.

Weekly League Schedule with Holidays
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sun, Sept 24, 2017
Wk 2 Sun, Oct 1, 2017
Wk 3 Sun, Oct 8, 2017
Wk 4 Sun, Oct 15, 2017
Wk 5 Sun, Oct 22, 2017
Wk 6 Sun, Oct 29, 2017
Wk 7 Sun, Nov 5, 2017
Wk 8 Sun, Nov 12, 2017
Holiday Sun, Nov 19, 2017 Thanksgiving
Holiday Sun, Nov 26, 2017 Thanksgiving
Wk 9 Sun, Dec 3, 2017
Playoffs Sun, Dec 3, 2017 Playoffs
Playoffs: Click Here for Details

Rain Make-Up: In case of rain, the default make-up date is specified on your individual match schedule, but some divisions must arrange make-up inside the season -Always talk with your coach first, in regard to this.
 
ttjl