ttjl

Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area • Spring 2018 Season
Playing Divisions Current Spring 2018 Season Go to MSC Main Page
TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (MSC)
Spring 2018 Season

Players & Teams/Facility by Division Order
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
14U-2 Englewd Andres-Durgin
  14U-2 Englewd Andres-Durgin
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Andres-Durgin Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-2 Englewd Andres-Durgin
Camden Du M
Hunter An M
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
14U-2 Englewd Buzan-Buzan
  14U-2 Englewd Buzan-Buzan
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Buzan-Buzan Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-2 Englewd Buzan-Buzan
Aurelie Bu F
Dylan Bu M
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
14U-2 Mertz Angel-Angel
  14U-2 Mertz Angel-Angel
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Angel-Angel Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-2 Mertz Angel-Angel
Samuel An M
Simon An M
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
14U-2 Mertz Howard-Kourtidis
  14U-2 Mertz Howard-Kourtidis
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Howard-Kourtidis Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-2 Mertz Howard-Kourtidis
Alexia Ko F
David Ho M
 
logo
Mission Valley Country Club
14U-2 MissionVal Dowdy-SHazelhoff
  14U-2 MissionVal Dowdy-SHazelhoff
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Dowdy-SHazelhoff Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-2 MissionVal Dowdy-SHazelhoff
Shannon Do F
Sofie Ha F
 
logo
Sarasota Sports Club
14U-2 SaraSport Banfi-Vestal
  14U-2 SaraSport Banfi-Vestal
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Banfi-Vestal Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-2 SaraSport Banfi-Vestal
Bene Zs M
Millington Ve F
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
14U-1 Englewd Hutchinson-Rand
  14U-1 Englewd Hutchinson-Rand
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Hutchinson-Rand Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-1 Englewd Hutchinson-Rand
Billy Ra M
Caleb Hu M
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
14U-1 Englewd Leonard-JShirley
  14U-1 Englewd Leonard-JShirley
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Leonard-JShirley Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-1 Englewd Leonard-JShirley
Gracie Le F
Jordan Sh F
 
logo
Kaiser Tennis
14U-1 KaiserTenn Handloser-Handloser
  14U-1 KaiserTenn Handloser-Handloser
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Handloser-Handloser Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-1 KaiserTenn Handloser-Handloser
Alana Ha F
Mason Ha M
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
14U-1 Mertz Cohen-Soboliev
  14U-1 Mertz Cohen-Soboliev
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Cohen-Soboliev Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-1 Mertz Cohen-Soboliev
Daniel So M
Spencer Co M
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
14U-1 Mertz Leichter-Ryan
  14U-1 Mertz Leichter-Ryan
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Leichter-Ryan Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-1 Mertz Leichter-Ryan
Blake Le M
June Ry F
 
logo
Mission Valley Country Club
14U-1 MissionVal JHazelhoff-Selva
  14U-1 MissionVal JHazelhoff-Selva
 
Current Season Spring 2018
JHazelhoff-Selva Team MATCH Schedule
 
14U-1 MissionVal JHazelhoff-Selva
Carolena Se F
Jacob Ha M
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
12U Englewd AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
  12U Englewd AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
 
Current Season Spring 2018
AShirley-TTchorbadjiev Team MATCH Schedule
 
12U Englewd AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
Avery Sh F
Tess Danielle Tc F
 
logo
Englewood Tennis Club
12U Englewd Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
  12U Englewd Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev Team MATCH Schedule
 
12U Englewd Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
George Rumen Tc M
Steve Et M
 
logo
Kaiser Tennis
12U KaiserTenn Ortega-Ortega
  12U KaiserTenn Ortega-Ortega
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Ortega-Ortega Team MATCH Schedule
 
12U KaiserTenn Ortega-Ortega
Jazmin Or F
Mya Or F
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
12U Mertz Curlic-Wade
  12U Mertz Curlic-Wade
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Curlic-Wade Team MATCH Schedule
 
12U Mertz Curlic-Wade
Alexandra Wa F
Marko Cu M
 
logo
Mertz Tennis
12U Mertz Nair-Nvikis
  12U Mertz Nair-Nvikis
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Nair-Nvikis Team MATCH Schedule
 
12U Mertz Nair-Nvikis
Gabriele Na F
Shalini Na F
 
logo
Sarasota Sports Club
12U SaraSport Ryan-Ryan
  12U SaraSport Ryan-Ryan
 
Current Season Spring 2018
Ryan-Ryan Team MATCH Schedule
 
12U SaraSport Ryan-Ryan
Cade Ry M
 
TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (MSC)
Spring 2018 Season

Players & Teams By Facilities
logo
Sarasota Sports Club
Spring 2018 Season

Coach: Julio Moros
Cade Ry SaraSport 12U Ryan-Ryan
Bene Zs SaraSport 14U-2 Banfi-Vestal
Millington Ve SaraSport 14U-2 Banfi-Vestal



logo
Mission Valley Country Club
Spring 2018 Season

Coach: Chandra Rajakar
Jacob Ha MissionVal 14U-1 JHazelhoff-Selva
Carolena Se MissionVal 14U-1 JHazelhoff-Selva
Sofie Ha MissionVal 14U-2 Dowdy-SHazelhoff
Shannon Do MissionVal 14U-2 Dowdy-SHazelhoff



logo
Mertz Tennis
Spring 2018 Season

Coach: Brenda Mertz
Marko Cu Mertz 12U Curlic-Wade
Alexandra Wa Mertz 12U Curlic-Wade
Gabriele Na Mertz 12U Nair-Nvikis
Shalini Na Mertz 12U Nair-Nvikis
Daniel So Mertz 14U-1 Cohen-Soboliev
Spencer Co Mertz 14U-1 Cohen-Soboliev
June Ry Mertz 14U-1 Leichter-Ryan
Blake Le Mertz 14U-1 Leichter-Ryan
Simon An Mertz 14U-2 Angel-Angel
Samuel An Mertz 14U-2 Angel-Angel
David Ho Mertz 14U-2 Howard-Kourtidis
Alexia Ko Mertz 14U-2 Howard-Kourtidis



logo
Kaiser Tennis
Spring 2018 Season

Coach: Barb Kaiser
Jazmin Or KaiserTenn 12U Ortega-Ortega
Mya Or KaiserTenn 12U Ortega-Ortega
Mason Ha KaiserTenn 14U-1 Handloser-Handloser
Alana Ha KaiserTenn 14U-1 Handloser-Handloser



logo
Englewood Tennis Club
Spring 2018 Season

Coach: Bob Zipay
Tess Danielle Tc Englewd 12U AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
Avery Sh Englewd 12U AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
George Rumen Tc Englewd 12U Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
Steve Et Englewd 12U Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
Billy Ra Englewd 14U-1 Hutchinson-Rand
Caleb Hu Englewd 14U-1 Hutchinson-Rand
Jordan Sh Englewd 14U-1 Leonard-JShirley
Gracie Le Englewd 14U-1 Leonard-JShirley
Hunter An Englewd 14U-2 Andres-Durgin
Camden Du Englewd 14U-2 Andres-Durgin
Aurelie Bu Englewd 14U-2 Buzan-Buzan
Dylan Bu Englewd 14U-2 Buzan-Buzan



TTJL Manatee, Sarasota & Charlotte Area (MSC)
Spring 2018 Season

Players by Alpha Order
Registered
PLAYERS


Facility View

Players VIEW Team Assignment
Assignment Displayed after...
Alana Ha
Kaiser Tennis 14U-1 Handloser-Handloser
Alexandra Wa
Mertz Tennis 12U Curlic-Wade
Alexia Ko
Mertz Tennis 14U-2 Howard-Kourtidis
Aurelie Bu
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-2 Buzan-Buzan
Avery Sh
Englewood Tennis Club 12U AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
Bene Zs
Sarasota Sports Club 14U-2 Banfi-Vestal
Billy Ra
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-1 Hutchinson-Rand
Blake Le
Mertz Tennis 14U-1 Leichter-Ryan
Cade Ry
Sarasota Sports Club 12U Ryan-Ryan
Caleb Hu
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-1 Hutchinson-Rand
Camden Du
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-2 Andres-Durgin
Carolena Se
Mission Valley Country Clu 14U-1 JHazelhoff-Selva
Daniel So
Mertz Tennis 14U-1 Cohen-Soboliev
David Ho
Mertz Tennis 14U-2 Howard-Kourtidis
Dylan Bu
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-2 Buzan-Buzan
Gabriele Na
Mertz Tennis 12U Nair-Nvikis
George Rumen Tc
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
Gracie Le
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-1 Leonard-JShirley
Hunter An
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-2 Andres-Durgin
Jacob Ha
Mission Valley Country Clu 14U-1 JHazelhoff-Selva
Jazmin Or
Kaiser Tennis 12U Ortega-Ortega
Jordan Sh
Englewood Tennis Club 14U-1 Leonard-JShirley
June Ry
Mertz Tennis 14U-1 Leichter-Ryan
Marko Cu
Mertz Tennis 12U Curlic-Wade
Mason Ha
Kaiser Tennis 14U-1 Handloser-Handloser
Millington Ve
Sarasota Sports Club 14U-2 Banfi-Vestal
Mya Or
Kaiser Tennis 12U Ortega-Ortega
Samuel An
Mertz Tennis 14U-2 Angel-Angel
Shalini Na
Mertz Tennis 12U Nair-Nvikis
Shannon Do
Mission Valley Country Clu 14U-2 Dowdy-SHazelhoff
Simon An
Mertz Tennis 14U-2 Angel-Angel
Sofie Ha
Mission Valley Country Clu 14U-2 Dowdy-SHazelhoff
Spencer Co
Mertz Tennis 14U-1 Cohen-Soboliev
Steve Et
Englewood Tennis Club 12U Ethier-GTchorbsdjiev
Tess Danielle Tc
Englewood Tennis Club 12U AShirley-TTchorbadjiev
Season Spring 2018
~Season In Progress~
REGISTER PLAYER for this season
View Division Match Schedules & Team Standings
Choose Division
12U
14U-1
14U-2

Playoffs TBA
Click Here for Details

View All Registered Players By Alpha Order
All Registered Players have been placed on a team
General League Schedule
~Season In Progress~
REGISTER PLAYER
Player Registration Deadline
Thu, Feb 8, 2018
Coaches CREATE TEAMS
Thu, Feb 8, 2018
Teams Submit DEADLINE
Fri, Feb 12, 2018
Players/Team ASSIGNMENTS Posted
Tue, Feb 13, 2018
Match Schedules PUBLISHED
Sat, Feb 17, 2018
First Matches
Sat, Feb 24, 2018
Matches Played
Sat, Feb 24, 2018 - Sat, May 5, 2018
Playoffs Click Here for Details
TBA

Weekly League Schedule with Holidays

Go to "Parents Spot" to see info from your individual point of view.
General League Weeks
Wk 1 Sat, Feb 24, 2018
Wk 2 Sat, Mar 3, 2018
Wk 3 Sat, Mar 10, 2018
Wk 4 Sat, Mar 17, 2018
Holiday Sat, Mar 24, 2018 -SpringBreak
Holiday Sat, Mar 31, 2018 -SpringBreak
Wk 5 Sat, Apr 7, 2018
Wk 6 Sat, Apr 14, 2018
Wk 7 Sat, Apr 21, 2018
Wk 8 Sat, Apr 28, 2018
Playoffs: Click Here for Details
Rain Make-Up: In case of rain, the default make-up date is specified above, same place/same time as on original match schedule, unless indicated otherwise.
More details below
 
 
   

Match/Team SCHEDULES POSTED On-line: Sat, Feb 17, 2018

After Sat, Feb 17, 2018, Match Schedules will be posted. You can see your facility & teams "match schedules" to show who you will be playing and where. (Match schedules inserted after Sat, Feb 17, 2018).

Match schedules will include a map to the Home Team FACILITY where your teams match will be played. (You can also see SITES & MAPS with facility names by area with addresses, phone numbers and click on maps.)


MATCHES BEGIN:
Sat, Feb 24, 2018

League schedule includes 6 team matches over an 8 week period of play and then Playoffs at end of season. All Matches are held on Saturday's at 1:00 - 3:30 PM. (Some sites may require later match times. This will be indicated on your individual teams match schedule or communicated to you by your captain or coach.)

Details of Game Format & Score Cards

SEASON ENDING Playoffs & Awards Event TBA

"Best in County" Play-Offs, Awards & Pizza Party: TBA.
Click Here for Details


Rain / Inclement Weather
On a day with questionable weather please do not assume anything. It may be raining where you are, yet clear where matches are held, or visa versa. Call your coach who will be in contact with the opponent’s coach and able to provide accurate information.

All efforts will be made to complete the match on the scheduled day and at the scheduled start time. In the event of a complete Rain-Out coaches will reschedule and advise players.

Call the League Director:
If you need help and your coach, team captain or facility staff are not able to help you, don't hesitate to call the League Director: Sue Zipay at 941-475-4489
ttjl